Committees

2017-18 Committees

as of April 25, 2017
+ Per President or Board
* Per Bylaws

Auditing Committee 2016*
Outgoing President
appoints 3 or more members prior to annual convention to review Treasurer’s records. Appointees report findings at Convention Annual Business Meeting.

2018 appointees:                            2017 appointees
Jim Cichon                                      Ken McDowell
Ken McDowell                                          Karen J. Burnette
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield                 Donna Schmulbach

Bill Gill Award Committee+
Charles Holleman, Past President, Chair
Michael Cantrell, President
Terri Parrish – President-Elect
Danita Witt (2016 recipient)
Barry Schmulbach (2017 receipient)

Budget Committee*
Charles Holleman, Chair
Glenda Mittasch
Michael Cantrell
Terri Parrish
Kristi French
J.T. Beard

Constitution and By-Laws Committee+
Jeff Noble, Chair
Milre Henry
Kristi French
Michael Cantrell
Glenda Mittasch
Barry Schmulbach

Convention Committee+
Michael Cantrell, Chair
Charles Holleman
Terri Parrish
Kristi French
J.T. Beard
Jessie Martin
Kerry Byers
Glenda Mittasch
Mary Stone
April Mosley, Executive Secretary
Jennifer Moradi, Leadership
Scott Florez, Leadership
Caleb Koos, Leadership
Aaron Askins, Leadership
Pam Phillips, Leadership

Education Committee*
Terri Parrish, President-Elect, Chair
Kristi French, Vice President
K.C. West (3 year)
Charis Ward (3 year)
Maria Taylor (3 year)
Tracy Row  (2 year)
Glenda Mittasch (2 year)
Danita Witt (2 year)
Carol DiRienzo (2 year)
Mitzi Combs (1 year)
Jessie Martin (1 year)
Randy Coffman (1 year)
Jennifer Moradi, Leadership
Scott Florez, Leadership
Caleb Koos, Leadership
Aaron Askins, Leadership
Pam Phillips, Leadership

Judges of the Election*
Outgoing President
appoints 3 Active members prior to annual convention to post nominees for newly elected positions.

Notice should be signed by nominating committee.

2018 Appointees:                        2017 Appointees:
Bev Jones                                          Donna Schmulbach
Charles Holleman                                  Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield
Marty Askins                              Jeff Noble

Legislative Committee*
Effective July 1st through June 30th
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield, Co-Chair
Glenda Mittasch, Co-Chair
Tracy Row, Co-Chair
Jim Cichon, Co-Chair
Dale Astle
Donna Schmulbach
Terri Parrish
Jeff Noble
Chaney Haynes
Marty Askins
Charles Holleman
Michael Cantrell
Johnie Adams
John Cathey
Randy Coffman
Danita Witt
Bev Jones
Mary Stone
Barry Schmulbach

Long Range Planning Committee*
Charles Holleman, Chair
Michael Cantrell
Terri Parrish
Kristi French
Mary Stone
Glenda Mittasch

Membership Committee*
Kristi French, Chair
Donna Schmulbach
Kim Willbanks
Peggy Adams
Jessie Martin
J.T. Beard
Mary Stone
Scott Florez

Nominating Committee*
5 most recent past Presidents

Jim Cichon (2016)
Jeff Noble (2015)
Scott Luna (2014)
Charles Holleman (2013 & 2017)

Public Relations Committee*
Vanessa Shadix, Chair
Charles Holleman
Milre Henry
K.C. West
Jennifer Moradi
Aaron Askins

Research Committee+
Charles Holleman, Chair
Jeff Noble
Marty Askins
Michael Cantrell
Danita Witt
Donna Schmulbach
Glenda Mittasch
Kristi French
Barry Schmulbach
J.T. Beard
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield
Jessie Martin
Terri Parrish
Randy Coffman
Bev Jones

Resolutions Committee*
Terri Parrish, Chair
Glenda Mittasch
April Mosley, Executive Secretary

Staff Relations Committee+
Michael Cantrell, Chair
Charles Holleman
Glenda Mittasch
Terri Parrish
Jerry Hemry

Technology Committee+
Charles Holleman, Co-Chair
Milre Henry, Co-Chair
Sue Ann Loggains
Michael Cantrell
Tracy Row
Mary Stone
J.T. Beard
K.C. West
Caleb Koos
Scott Florez

Uniformity Committee*
Michael Cantrell, Chair
Monica Wittrock
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield
Tracy Row
Terri Parrish
Donna Schmulbach
Charles Holleman
Jerry Hemry
J.T. Beard
Charis Ward